Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Income Requirement

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Income Requirement

    My fiance just finished studying and has a scholarship that has given him $14 000.00 per year for the past 3 years. He just got a job where he'll be earning $ 40 000.00 per year. Because of this he hasn't filed taxes but will from here going forward be above the minimum income requirement. What can we attach or do to prove this? Any advice welcome.

  • #2
    If he is already employed then, best to provide a letter of employment and pay stubs to prove his income.

    Comment


    • #3
      Per the income requirements......I recently lost my job of 14yrs, currently on unemployment and will be receiving a pension fund soon, does this decrease the chances for my fiance? #badtimming

      Comment

      Welcome to VisaCommunity!

      Collapse

      Join Free Now

      We welcome your input, questions and stories about immigration to the U.S. Here, you'll enjoy a pleasant community of helpful folks who are going through or have gone through the immigration process. Join for free today and don't go it alone.
      Working...
      X